CONCERTS / EVENTS


2018

 

05.01: VEGA, Copenhagen, Denmark - Rhythmic Workshop (private arrangement)

20.01: Tønder Kulturhus, Tønder, Denmark - "Art Ensemble Syd" feat. Maher Mahmoud

20.01: Sønderborghus, Sønderborg, Denmark - "Art Ensemble Syd" feat. Maher Mahmoud

03.02: Studenterhus Odense, Odense, Denmark - "HÄRJA"

07.02: Det Sønderjyske Sangcenter, Sønderborg, Denmark - "Art Ensemble Syd"

09.02: Teglhuset (Februarfestivalen), Fredrikstad, Norway - w. Susanne Arnesen & Lars Martin Myhre

21.02: Brötz, Gothenburg, Sweden - "Ytterlandet" (Ericson/Olsson/Berre)

22.02: Ingesunds Folkhögskola, Arvika, Sweden - "Ytterlandet" (Ericson/Olsson/Berre)

23.02: Galleri 21, Malmö, Sweden - "Ytterlandet" (Ericson/Olsson/Berre)

26.02: 5e, Copenhagen, Denmark - "Ytterlandet" (Ericson/Olsson/Berre)

09.03: Galleri 21, Malmö, Sweden - w. Sture Ericson / Johannes Nästesjö

10.03: Nya Perspektiv, Västerås, Sweden - w. Sture Ericson / Johannes Nästesjö

10.04: Red Room, Baltimore, USA - duo w. Aram Shelton

11.04: Rhizome, Washington, USA - duo w. Aram Shelton

12.04: Black Iris Gallery, Richmond, USA - duo w. Aram Shelton

13.04: Sound Hole, Philadelphia, USA - duo w. Aram Shelton

14.04: iBeam, New York City, USA - w. Aram Shelton / Michael Coleman / Jaimie Branch

15.04: Hungry Brain, Chicago, USA - w. Aram Shelton / Jason Roebke / Josh Berman / Tim Daisy

16.04: Option Series (Experimental Sound Studio), Chicago, USA - duo w. Aram Shelton

14.05: Designhøjskolen, Højer, Denmark - Workshop: "The Sound of Art"

15.05: Designhøjskolen, Højer, Denmark - Workshop: "The Sound of Art"

16.05: Designhøjskolen, Højer, Denmark - Workshop: "The Sound of Art"

17.05: Designhøjskolen, Højer, Denmark - Workshop: "The Sound of Art"

18.05: Designhøjskolen, Højer, Denmark - Workshop: "The Sound of Art"

25.05: Novara Jazz Festival, Novara, Italy - w. Silvia Bolognesi / Linda Fredriksson

26.05: Novara Jazz Festival, Novara, Italy - w. Emanuele Parrini

01.06: Jazz in Ribe, Ribe, Denmark - w. Susanne Arnesen & Synnjadrag

02.06: Dragør Kirke, Copenhagen, Denmark - w. Susanne Arnesen & Synnjadrag

03.06: Brøndbystrand Kirke, Brøndby, Denmark - w. Susanne Arnesen & Synnjadrag

09.06: Different locations, Højer, Denmark - "Village Art Project" w. Francesco Bigoni / Henrik Olsson

10.06: Different locations, Højer, Denmark - "Village Art Project" w. Francesco Bigoni / Henrik Olsson

18.06: Bülow School, Fredriksberg, Denmark - Workshop: "The Sound of Art"

19.06: Bülow School, Fredriksberg, Denmark - Workshop: "The Sound of Art"

20.06: Bülow School, Fredriksberg, Denmark - Workshop: "The Sound of Art"

21.06: Bülow School, Fredriksberg, Denmark - Workshop: "The Sound of Art"

22.06: Bülow School, Fredriksberg, Denmark - Workshop: "The Sound of Art"